Directors

Afonso Poyart

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional, 3D, Live Action w/ Animation, Mixed Media

Aleksandra Korejwo

Techniques: Mixed Media, Painterly

Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional, Infographics & Painterly

Anna Bergmann

Techniques: 2D Character, Stop Motion

Anna Bron

Techniques: Live w/Animation, Stop Motion

Antoine Robert

Techniques: 3D, Graphic

Barry Purves

Techniques: Stop Motion

Bastien Dubois

Techniques: 3D, Painterly, Mixed Media

Ben Swiczinsky

Techniques: 2D Character

Bill Plympton

Techniques: 2D Character, Line

Burcu Sankur and Geoffrey Godet

Techniques: 3D, 2D Character

Caroline Leaf

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Live w/Animation, Painterly

Claire Armstrong-Parod

Techniques: 2D Character, 3D, Line, Live w/Animation

Chris Landreth

Techniques: 3D

Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski

Techniques: Stop Motion

Christoph and Wolfgang Lauenstein

Techniques: Stop Motion

Daniel Guyonnet

Techniques: 2D Character, Line

Dave Wasson

Techniques: 2D Character

David Wachtenheim and Robert Marianetti

Techniques: 2D Character, 3D

Diego Maclean

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional, Line, Mixed Media

Elyse Kelly

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional, Graphic, Line, Painterly

Erica Russell

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional, Graphic, Line, Painterly

Evert de Beijer

Techniques: 3D

Frank Molieri

Techniques: 2D Character

Frank Mouris

Techniques: Mixed Media

Gianluigi Toccafondo

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Painterly

Gil Alkabetz

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional, Graphic, Line

Greg Holfeld

Techniques: 2D Character

Igor Kovalyov

Techniques: 2D Character

Janet Perlman

Techniques: 2D Character, 2D Non-Traditional

JC Wegman

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional

John Dilworth

Techniques: 2D Character

Juan Pablo Zaramella

Techniques: Stop Motion

Koji Yamamura

Techniques: 2D Character, Mixed Media, Painterly

Lasse Gjertsen

Techniques: 2D Character, Line, Live w/Animation

Luc Perez

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Painterly

Martin Zivocky

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Painterly

Michael Dudok de Wit

Techniques: 2D Character, Painterly

Michal Socha

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Painterly

Michael Sormann

Techniques: 3D

Michael Tigar

Techniques: Visual Effects

Mike Smith

Techniques: 2D Character, Line

Oliver Harrison

Techniques: Live w/Animation, Type

Pam Stalker

Techniques: 2D Character, Painterly

Paul and Menno de Nooijer

Techniques: Live w/Animation

Paul Driessen

Techniques: 2D Character

Peter Chung

Techniques: 2D Character, Live w/Animation

Piotr Dumala

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Painterly

Raimund Krumme

Techniques: 2D Character, Line, Painterly

Robert Proch

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional

Sarah van den Boom

Techniques: 2D Character, Painterly

Solweig von Kleist

Techniques: 2D Character, Painterly

Sue Loughlin

Techniques: 2D Non-Traditional, Line, Painterly

Till Nowak

Techniques: Visual Effects

Torill Kove

Techniques: 2D Character

Thomas Bernos

Techniques: 3D

Vicky Jenson

Techniques: 3D, Live Action

Yoshi Tamura

Techniques: 3D

Yuval and Merav Nathan

Techniques: 3D, Live w/Animation, Mixed Media, Stop Motion